Advisors and Convening Committee Participants

Name Organization
Aaron Fairchild Green Canopy
Amanda Sturgeon International Living Future Institute
Andrea Traber  Integral Group
Andrew Himes Carbon Innovations 
Andrew Potts Nixon Peabody Law Firm
Anne Banta Central Concrete
Anu Natarajan StopWaste
Barry Hooper City of San Francisco
Ben Packard Earthlab UW
Billy Grayson Urban Land Institute
Brad Jacobson EHDD
Amanda Sturgeon International Living Future Institute
Brian Allen Appropriate Technology Group, LLC
Bruce King EcoBuild Network
Carl Elefante American Institute of Architects
Chad Frischmann  Drawdown
Chloe Soroquere CleanTech Open
David Arkin ArkinTilt
Denali Hussin Rocky Mountain Institute
Dominique Hargreaves US Green Building Council - LA
Eden Brukman City of San Francisco
Elizabeth Beardsley US Green Building Council
Emma Stewart World Resources Institute
Ericka Dickey-Nelson Social Enterprises 
Erin Axelrod Lift Economy
Erin McDade Architecture 2030 
Hannah Walker Social Enterprises 
JB Tengco BlueGreen Alliance
Jeff Platon View Inc. (Viewglass)
Jeff Thiel Carbon Innovations 
Jonathan Laski WGBC
Jordan Palmeri State of Oregon
Kate Simonen Carbon Leadership Forum - UW
Larry Strain Siegel-Strain
Lori Ferriss Goody Clancy Architecture and Planning
Maren Taylor US Green Building Council
Mark Brandt MTBA Architecture & Zero Net Carbon Collaboration for Existing & Historic Buildings
Mark Frankel New Buildings Institute
Matthew Adams WGBC
Megan White Integral Group
Melissa Morancy American Institute of Architects
Mike Williams BlueGreen Alliance
Miya Kitahara StopWaste - Alameda County
Nora Steurer Global Alliance for Building and Construction
Panama Bartholomy Investor Confidence Project
Pauline Souza WRNS Studio
Peter Canepa State of Oregon
Pierre Delforge NRDC
Prodipto Roy ClimateWorks Foundation
Richard Eidlin Eidlin Consulting
Sarah Dodge American Institute of Architects
Scott Shell EHDD
Stacy Smedley Skanska
Stephanie Celt BlueGreen Alliance
Steve Guttmann Guttmann & Blaevoet
Susan Fairchild Green Canopy
Ted Tiffany Guttmann & Blaevoet
Terry Stewart American Institute of Architects
Tina Dilegge Carbon Leadership Forum - UW
Victor Olgyay Rocky Mountain Institute
Victoria Burrows WGBC
Vincent Martinez Architecture 2030
Wolfgang Werner Urban Fabrick
Yves-Laurent Sapoval Global Alliance for Building and Construction

Convening Partners

                           

eddd, arkintilt, strain, integral, skanska, urban fabrick